Out of Field Teachers List

Last Name First Name School Subject Out-Of-Field Effective
Acosta Michelle Reading endorsement Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Aguilar Vasquez Beronica Elementary Ed K-6 Deep Creek Elementary 2022-2023
Alore Blake ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Anderson Kellee Social Science Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Artrip Donna ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Arvay, Janice Janice ESE Myakka River Elementary 2022-2023
Awad Zahiya ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Ayers Pamela ESE Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Baldwin Charla ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Barber Gina Music Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Barton Christina Elementary Ed K-6 Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Beard Christine ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Myakka River Elementary 2022-2023
Beauchamp Tamalin Art East Elementary 2022-2023
Bergmann Nichole Math Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Bernhardson Jennifer ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Bill Nancy Spanish Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Bradford Jennifer ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Bradley Kelly MGGen Sci or Earth/Space Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Brewster Irene Math Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Brooks Kimberly Math, Science, Social Science The Academy 2022-2023
Brown Shemel Elementary Ed K-6 Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Burkhart Christine Reading Endorsement Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Carden Deborah Elementary Ed K-6 and ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Carhart Tanesha Math, MG Gen Science or Earth/Space Science and Social Science L.A. Ainger Middle 2022-2023
Carroll Summer Social Science Murdock Middle 2022-2023
Castro Sharon Elementary Ed K-6 Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Charles Dianna Biology and Health The Academy 2022-2023
Choken Anna ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Sallie Jones Elementary 2022-2023
Christensen Abbey Elementary Ed K-6 Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Cline Heather ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Colon Jessica Elementary Ed K-6 Vineland Elementary 2022-2023
Conroy Cristina Prek/Primary Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Cooper Marianne Social Science and Elementary Ed Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Copeman Amanda Elementary Ed K-6 Vineland Elementary 2022-2023
Cordova Carolyn Elementary Ed Meadow Park Elementary 2022-2023
Cox Alivia ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Vineland Elementary 2022-2023
Cox Jessica Elementary Ed Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Crumrine Jennifer ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Daley Ashley ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Daly John Soc Sci and English Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Debus Jarret English Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Degaeta James Math and Science Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Desjardins Kathryn Math Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Desjardins Thomas ASD Endorsement Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Dinatale Jean ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Myakka River Elementary 2022-2023
Dodge Julianne Health Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Drudi Teagan Elementary Ed K-6 Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Dugan Niram Science The Academy 2022-2023
D'urso Christian Music East Elementary 2022-2023
Edwards Daniel Prek/Primary or preschool Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Ertel Ryan ESE Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Esterin Adrian Prek/Primary Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Falana Joseph ESE Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Featherly Carolyn Social Science Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Flaherty Daniel Business Ed The Academy 2022-2023
Funk Kelly Science Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Furlow Tiffany Prek/Primary or preschool Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Galiza Lanie Fe Elementary Ed K-6 Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Gant Gregory ESE and Chemistry Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Gilligan Stacy ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Meadow Park Elementary 2022-2023
Goff Riley English Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Gomez Jacqueline Elementary Ed K-6 and ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Gonzales Zachery Family and Consumer Science or Culinary Arts Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Gossett Brianna ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Deep Creek Elementary 2022-2023
Guerrero Madeline Reading Endorsement and Missing ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Haga Cherstin English and Reading Endorsement Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Hahn Melissa ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Harlow Sarah English 6-12 The Academy 2022-2023
Harney Jaimie ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Hartzell Rebecca Drama Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Helfrich Cheyenne Elementary Ed K-6 Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Hieber Clinton Social Science L.A. Ainger Middle 2022-2023
Hite Maria ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Meadow Park Elementary 2022-2023
Hoeben Corey Music Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Huber Debra Art Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Hyle John Science Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
James Nathan Math Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Joyce Angela MG Gen Sci L.A. Ainger Middle 2022-2023
Jozefiak Jacinda ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Sallie Jones Elementary 2022-2023
Jurek Jayne English Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Kelly Christine Biology, Math and English Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Killian Shanon Math, English, Social Science and MG General Science L.A. Ainger Middle 2022-2023
Kines Shannon ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Kouba Cassie ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Labarck Stephanie ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Lastner Kim ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Leah Grace Biology Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Leatherman Grace ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Lee Nathan ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Lesek Jami Elementary Ed K-6 Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Lewis Jade Business Ed Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Lowicz Jamie Biology, Math and English Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Lubchenko Sandra Reading Endorsement Vineland Elementary 2022-2023
Luhcs Briana Elementary Ed K-6 Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Lukackova Zuzana English 6-12 The Academy 2022-2023
Lynch Brittany Reading Endorsement Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Mccarthy Paul Physical Education Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Mcgrath Jennifer Math Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
McGuire Kelley ESE Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Mclean Shelton Social Science Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Meissner Chondra Reading Endorsement Murdock Middle 2022-2023
Melvin Daniel English Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Mendelsohn Becki MG General Science L.A. Ainger Middle 2022-2023
Mille Allison English, Reading Endorsement and Missing ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Miller Latisha Prek/Primary Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Mills Jennifer English, Math, Soc Sci, Earth/Science Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Milton Paola ESE Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Nicholas Lindsey ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Meadow Park Elementary 2022-2023
Nicolussi Lynn ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Sallie Jones Elementary 2022-2023
Noeth Justin ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Nowak Michelle ESE Meadow Park Elementary 2022-2023
Nystrom Kristine English Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Omansky Joseph Math Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Owens Richard Social Science Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Palmer-Rosado Amanda Elementary Ed K-6 Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Parker Melissa ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Vineland Elementary 2022-2023
Parker Saryna Elementary Ed K-6 Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Parrish Linda Social Science Murdock Middle 2022-2023
Pavluchuk Brian MG Math or Elementary Ed Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Penzetta Kassandra Elementary Ed Meadow Park Elementary 2022-2023
Perrett Amber Math Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Polk Michael Social Science Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Poppleton, Jessica ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Quick Caitlin Social Science Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Quigley Hugh ASD Endorsement and Reading Endorsement Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Rasmussen Kathleen Math and Earth/Space Science Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Rasmussen Maryann Social Science Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Reeves Lauren ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement East Elementary 2022-2023
Reid Kayla Biology Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Richard Kenneth Math Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Richardson Jill ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Roberts Christina Earth/Space Science Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Roberts Jennifer Elementary Ed K-6 Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Rogers Brianna Math Murdock Middle 2022-2023
Romero Miadora ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Sallie Jones Elementary 2022-2023
Ross Shannon ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Myakka River Elementary 2022-2023
Russo Charles Physical Education Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Salovitz Tara Reading Endorsement Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Salvatore Toni Media Specialist Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Saponara Stephen English and Earth/Space Science Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Sarmiento Barbara Earth/Space Science and Biology Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Schopfer Amy English 6-12 The Academy 2022-2023
Selkirk Jamie Earth/Space Science Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Shaffer Sara ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Simpson Dana ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement and Reading Endorsement Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Sisson Isel ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Smith Kimberly English Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Soresi Josephine Elementary Ed K-6 Neil Armstrong Elementary 2022-2023
Southwell Donald Physical Education and Health Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Spitalieri Amanda Elementary Ed K-6 Kingsway Elementary 2022-2023
Staggs Robyn Science Murdock Middle 2022-2023
Stancil Andrew Drafting or Bldg Construction Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
Stanley Chana Elementary Ed K-6 Deep Creek Elementary 2022-2023
Stephens Janis Elementary Ed K-6 Deep Creek Elementary 2022-2023
Stich Katy ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Stradley William Math, Soc Sci and MG Gen Sci Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Strauss Chassity Physical Education Murdock Middle 2022-2023
Strickland Jacquelyn Physics Lemon Bay High 2022-2023
Taylor Courtney Math Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Templeton Jennifer ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Peace River Elementary 2022-2023
Tomko Sara ESE Deep Creek Elementary 2022-2023
Tracy Shelli Prek/Primary Meadow Park Elementary 2022-2023
Trina Andrea Social Science Charlotte Harbor Center 2022-2023
Trina Jamie English Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Wakley Kara ESE Myakka River Elementary 2022-2023
Walker Heather ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement East Elementary 2022-2023
Warner Jon Math, Science and English Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Waters Bethany Elementary Ed and ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Liberty Elementary 2022-2023
Weschler Molly Science Port Charlotte Middle 2022-2023
Wheatley Betsy ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Punta Gorda Middle 2022-2023
Wheeler Kyla ESOL/ELL hours or endorsement Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
White Jacob English, Social Science, PE and Health Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023
White Julie Health Port Charlotte High School 2022-2023