• Grade Level and Teacher Information

    Office Hours and Grade Level Pages are available by Clicking Here

    or use the following web address https://www.yourcharlotteschools.net/Page/24535

     

    Individual Teacher Web Pages, if one exists can be accessed below, or you can click on the grade level to be directed to the team page.

     

     

     

 Kindergarten Team

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kindergarten Team

Kindergarten Team Page

Mrs. Bald

Ms. Colon

Ms. Davis

Mrs. Polak

Mrs. Porter

Mrs. Solomon

 Second Grade Team

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Second Grade Team

Second Grade Team

Mrs. Atherholt

Mrs. Coats

Mrs. Galek

Mrs. Whelden

Mrs. Woithe

 Fourth Grade Team

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Fourth Grade Team

Fourth Grade Team

Ms. Brobst

Mrs. Hayes

Ms. Sons

Ms. Wakley

Mrs. Willis

 Exceptional Student Education and Student Support

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Exceptional Student Education and Student Support

Exceptional Student EducationTeam

Teacher Support Team

Mr. Atherton - School Psychologist

Mrs. Allese - KG & 1

Mrs.  Buehn-Sohl- Speech

Mrs. Casale - Liaison

Mrs.  Dillmore - Lead Teacher

Mrs. Hamp-Robejsek

Mrs.  Innotti - PT

Ms. Facey K & 5

Mrs.  Roche - 1 & 3

Mrs.  Topping - OT

 

 Paraprofessionals

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Beesting

Mrs. Kenville

Mrs. Chambers

Mrs. Swartz

Mrs. Shaken

 Exceptional Student Education Paraprofessionals

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Exceptional Student Education Paraprofessionals

 

Mrs. Dragon 1:1 Paraprofessional

Mrs. Vivuad 1:1 Paraprofessional

 First Grade Team

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

First Grade Team

First Grade Team Page

Ms. Burrell

Mrs. Cicchella

Ms. Garey

Ms. Gorley

 Third Grade Team

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Third Grade Team

Third Grade Team

Ms. Capitelli

Mrs. Hurst

Mrs. Pembroke

Mrs. Shields

Ms. Smith

 Fifth Grade Team

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Fifth Grade Team

Fifth Grade Team

Mr. Arthur - Math

Mrs. Brady - Science

Mrs. Hickman - ELA/Social Studies

Mr. Roberts - ELA/Social Studies

 Specials Team

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Specials Team

Specals Team Page

Ms. Pander - STEM

Ms. Cameron - ART

Mrs. Hamilton - MEDIA

Coach Hayes - PE

Mr. Klispie - Music

 Custodians

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Custodians

Mr. Finstad

Mr. Smith

Mrs. Smith

Mr. Hunt

 Office Staff

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Office Staff

Mrs. Huffman - Secretary/Bookkeeper 

Mrs. Dzikiewicz - Registrar

Mrs. Bernicchi - Data Management Technicnition

Mrs. Jordan - School Nurse

Mr. Tapia - School Technology

 Food Service

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Food Service

Ms. Adams

Ms. Babington

Ms. Clem

Ms. Crocker

Ms. Kennedy

Ms. Munz